Navigation
Home Page

The Governors of Blessed Sacrament

Picture 1 Barbara Smith

Governor Type:  Foundation Governor

Term of Office: 1st October 2018 - 31st October 2022

Register of Business Interests: None to declare

Responsibilities: Chair of Governors & Attendance

Committees: Admissions; Finance, Personnel & Premises Committee and Chair of Pay Committee

Picture 1 Mgr. Seamus O'Boyle - Parish Priest

Governor Type:  Foundation Governor

Term of Office: 1st September 2017 - 31st August 2021

Register of Business Interests: None to declare

Committees: Chair of Finance, Personnel & Premises Committee

Picture 1 Norah Flatley

Governor Type:  Headteacher

Term of Office: Ex Officio

Register of Business Interests: None to declare

Responsibilities: Headteacher

Committees:  Curriculum & Pupil; Admissions; Finance, Personnel & Premises Committee

Picture 1 Sr. Miriam Bruder

Governor Type:  Foundation Governor

Term of Office: 1st September 2018 - 31st August 2022

Register of Business Interests: None to declare

Responsibilities: Link SEN and RE Governor

Committees: Curriculum & Pupil and Admissions Committee

Picture 1 Ms Fabiola Coelho

Governor Type:  Foundation Governor

Term of Office: 1st May 2018 - 31st August 2021

Register of Business Interests: None to declare

Responsibilities & Committees: Curriculum

Picture 1 Jackie Payne

Governor Type:  Staff Governor

Term of Office: 1st October 2018 - 31st August 2022

Register of Business Interests: School Business Manager

Responsibilities: Link Assessment Governor

Committees: Finance, Personnel & Premises Committee

Picture 1 Emma Lambert

Governor Type:  Parent Governor

Term of Office: 26th March 2017 - 26th  August 2021

Register of Business Interests: None to declare

Committees: Finance, Personnel & Premises Committee

Picture 1 Aliette Fenton-Sharp

Governor Type:  Fundation Governor

Term of Office: 1st September 16 - 31st August 2020

Register of Business Interests: None declared

Committees: Curriculum and Pupil  Committees

Picture 1 Sara Hyde

Governor Type: Local Authority Governor

Term of Office: 19th February 2018 - 18th February 2022

Register of Business Interests: None Declared

Responsibilities:

Committees:

Picture 1 John Nugent

Governor Type: Co-Opted

Term of Office: 25th September 2018 - 24th September 2022

Register of Business Interests: None Declared

Responsibilities:

Committees:

 

 

Picture 1 Mary Mortell

Governor Type:  Associate Member

Term of Office: 1st September 2018 - 31st August 2019

Register of Business Interests: None to declare

Committees: Curriculum & Pupil and Finance, Personnel & Premises Committee

Picture 1 Martin Golding
Clerk to the Governing Body

OTHER COMMITTES
 

The membership of the Pupil Discipline Committee, the Pupil Discipline Appeal Committee, the Staff Discipline Committee and the Staff Discipline Appeal Committee will be determined as and when a committee needs to sit.

 


Top